Welcome to South Delta United Soccer Club

SDU Boys Rep Team Rosters 2017-2018

Registration is now OPEN.  Please register your player within 48 hours to secure their place on the team.  When you register please make sure that your choose Selects rather than House.  If registration doesn’t take place your place will be offered to another player.

Any player chosen for a select team must pay a $75.00 select fee to cover extra turf time and additional technical coaching support. Your spot is not secured until you have paid your fees in full.

U11 (2007 born) Div 1 Tier 1

Coaches: Ken Anderson, Dal Varn, Jas Sandhu

  1. Aneil Varn
  2. Cohen Campbell
  3. Damien Kravak
  4. Eli Teichgraber
  5. Jacob Moore
  6. Kai Jesson
  7. Owen Macool
  8. Parker Orr
  9. Roi Gaddassi
  10. Ronin Sandhu
  11. Sawyer Anderson

U11 (2007 born) Div 1 Tier 2

Coaches: Warren Groom

  1. Adam Berkey
  2. Aiden Kaila
  3. Armaan Kaila
  4. Ethan Burrows
  5. Josh Gordon
  6. Knox McMonigal
  7. Lincoln Holbeche
  8. Luan Lam
  9. Micheal Burt
  10. Owen Cooper
  11. Trystan Reid
  12. Wyatt Groom

U11 (2007 born) Div 2 Tier 1 or 2

Coaches: Kevin Duxbury, Sean Clayton

  1. Ben Lotto
  2. Blair Duxbury
  3. Francis Smart
  4. Hudson Wight
  5. Kiewan Clayton-Black
  6. Liam Golden
  7. Matthew Cowx
  8. Nathan Wolsey
  9. Nicholas Wiesel
  10. Ryan Livingstone
  11. Thompson Finke
  12. William Sharpe

U12 (2006 born) Div 1- Tier 1 

Coaches: Steve Frank, Mark Bragagnolo, Mike Frank

  1. Adam Frank
  2. Dashell Willborn
  3. Finley McConnell
  4. Jacob Frank
  5. Josh Margharitis
  6. Karsten Sparkes
  7. Liam Froude
  8. Mattais Ljungberg
  9. Oliver Caldecott
  10. Oscar McPhie
  11. Quinn Bragagnolo

U12 (2006 born) Div 1- Tier 2

Coaches: Andy Meyer

  1. Cam Trolland
  2. Dayne Neilsen
  3. Declan Tilley
  4. Everett Kolebaba
  5. Jonah Seitz
  6. Logan Meyer
  7. Lucas Kosa
  8. Lukas Carlson
  9. Mitchel Brind
  10. Owen Holscher
  11. Ryley Ferguson
  12. Shane Saran

U12 (2006 born) Div 2 – Tier 1 or 2

Coaches: Jeff Skinner, Harold Groenwald

  1. Declan Skinner
  2. Dylan Heer
  3. Georgios Papadimas
  4. Hunter McCallum
  5. Jack Dosenberg
  6. Josh Wilson
  7. Joshua Groenwald
  8. Luka Goyal
  9. Oscar McManus
  10. Ravel Desnoyers
  11. Ryan Milner
  12. Tanner Roberts

U13 (2005 born) Div 1 (Gold)

Coaches: Kevin Randall, Mike Scholz

  1. Aaron Grewal
  2. Ammar Fazal
  3. Carter Osing
  4. Eli Bennett
  5. Hyun Cho
  6. Kenny Scott
  7. Kinley DeBoer
  8. Jared Maznik
  9. Jaxon Wallace
  10. Jayden Wong
  11. Jayke Scholz
  12. Jordan Groves
  13. Miles Stewart
  14. Spencer Wong
  15. Tristan Scouras
  16. Wyatt Randall

U13 (2005 born) Div 2 (Silver)

Coach: Robb Semler

  1. Angelo Malenika
  2. Brady MacDonald
  3. Brandon Orellana Murcia
  4. Casie Cartlidge
  5. Charlie Mulleny
  6. Hayden Reid
  7. Kyle Marshall
  8. Lawrence Bateman
  9. Logan Muir
  10. Morgan McDonough
  11. Natan Van Dam
  12. Rowan Duxbury
  13. Rylan Semler
  14. Turner Broad
  15. Tyler Newis
  16. William Saleken

U14 (2004 born) Div 1 (Gold)

Coaches: Erik Dier, Simon Turrell

  1. Armaan Gill
  2. Basel Hejazi
  3. Bryson Thomas
  4. Callum Malim
  5. Carter Dier
  6. Colten Turrell
  7. Dawson Chung
  8. Declan Dunn
  9. Jackson Bakker
  10. Jackson MacCubbin Lowrey
  11. Kai Bohmert
  12. Matthew McPhie
  13. Nicholas Margharitis
  14. Sid Tierney
  15. Tate Teichgraber

U14 (2004 born) Div 2 (Silver)

Coaches – Sam Sarai, Steve Frank

  1. Aiden Sanders
  2. Alden Fatt
  3. Armand Goyal
  4. Caleb Naysmith
  5. Jackson Fowler
  6. Jeremy Napilot
  7. Joseph Iseminger
  8. Keagan Sodder
  9. Lukas Turner-Malinek
  10. Marcus Uhler
  11. Owen Frank
  12. Priyanshu Chugh
  13. Sean White
  14. Suneil Dhaliwal
  15. Tejvir Sarai

U15 (2003 born) Div 1 (Gold)

Coaches: Whit Crump, Graham Harkley

  1. Adam Novakowski
  2. Alexander Lamyin
  3. Boston Warkentin
  4. Charlie Morrison
  5. Chayce Crosby
  6. Evan Harkley
  7. Evan Neeves
  8. Graeme Pratt
  9. Jack Thompson
  10. Jason Crump
  11. Jordan Bach
  12. Liam Chong
  13. Matthew Burt
  14. Matthew Novakowski
  15. Romar Dela Cruz

U15 (2003 born) Div 2 (Silver)

Coaches: Garry Gunter, Surj Uppal

  1. Aiden Kolebaba
  2. Cole Warkentin
  3. Eric Holscher
  4. Ethan Gunter
  5. Evan Falconer
  6. Hayden Smith
  7. Isaac Delfosse
  8. Jackson Lowton
  9. Jamie Iverson
  10. John Cho
  11. Matthew Barker
  12. Max Redman
  13. Owen Thomas
  14. Sajan Uppal
  15. Trevor Zip
  16. Tyler Bryce
  17. Tyler Silva

U16 (2002 born) Div 1 (Gold)

Coaches – Greg Dake, Harry Rahiman

  1. Brennan Katsube
  2. Carson Cam
  3. Charlie Jacobs
  4. Dawson Baker
  5. Dawson Harris
  6. James Fernandes
  7. Jonah Jackson
  8. Levi Froude
  9. Matt Cossenas
  10. Nick Filopovic
  11. Otto Wilborn
  12. Reid Jamieson
  13. Riley Salikin
  14. Sam Wilkinson
  15. Simon Raderecht
  16. Zachary Dake

U17 (2001 born) Div 1 (Gold)

coaches: Richie Speidel, Robb Semler

  1. Adam Yu
  2. Alex Dake
  3. Branden Bach
  4. Caleb vanTil
  5. Chase Timuss
  6. Delwin Hothi
  7. Ewan Thomson
  8. Fraser Buck
  9. Jagger Schurmann
  10. Jaicob Hastings
  11. Joshua Woolgar
  12. Kennedy Brown
  13. Mason Edgar-Yoshihara
  14. Matthew Payne
  15. Spencer Watts
  16. Tyler Semler

U17 (2001 born) Div 2 (Silver)

Coaches: Rich Zahn, Nancy Klassen, Kira Gillespie

  1. Armon Rai
  2. Cameron Sheldrick
  3. Conlan Loffmark
  4. Daniel Feldman
  5. Ethan Hrabovski
  6. Faaiz Walji
  7. Jack Bernard
  8. Joey Thompson
  9. Matthew Gibala
  10. Nikolas Stoiber
  11. Rhys Saleken
  12. Sam Husdon
  13. Sam McFarlane
  14. Sean Cartlidge
  15. Simon Hawke